REYNOLDS WRESTLING

Bulletin Board

POWERADE
TOURNAMENT
ARCHIVES
 
2014 Powerade Tournament
Raiders Place 10th
WT. Match/Advancement Information PLACE
106

(R) Ryan Harnett (9)
Pigtail
Won by Dec 5-2 over C Richardson 9 Good Counsel-MD
Championship Round 1
Lost by T Fall 16-0 to G Teasdale 9 Jefferson Morgan
Pigtail Round Consolation
Won by Fall 5:27 over Ryan Bogdan 9 Cedar Cliff
1st Round Consolation

Lost by M Dec 8-0 to Brady Sherback 9 Greater Latrobe

DNP
113 (R) Gage Bayless (10)
Championship Round 1
Won by T Fall 6:00 over Travis Tavoso 9 Delbarton-NJ
Championship Round 2
Won by Dec 2-0 over Chris Gaxiola 9 Buchanan-CA
Championship Quarterfinals
Won by Dec 4-3 over Jared Donahue 10 Parkersburg-WV
Championship Semifinals
Lost by T Fall 22-7 5:34 to vs D Brown 12 Franklin Regional
Consolation Semifinals
Lost by T Fall 15-0 to Cole Manley 10 Altoona   
Consolation Finals 5th & 6th
Lost by Dec 9-4 to Jared Donahue 10 Parkersburg-WV
6th
120 (R) Cole Matthews (9)
Championship Round 1
Won by Dec 5-2 over Noah Myers 10 Mifflin County

Championship Round 2
Won by Dec 2-0 over Logan Grass 12 Huntington-WV
Championship Quarterfinals
Won by Fall 4:29 over Brendan Howard 12 Jefferson Morgan
Championship Semifinals
Lost by Dec 9-4 to Ty Agaisse 11 Delbarton-NJ
Consolation Semifinals
Lost by Dec 6-2 to K Monday 11 Arlington Martin-TX
Consolation Finals 5th & 6th
Won by Dec 4-2 over Brendan Howard 12 Jefferson Morgan 
5th
126 (R) Seth Hogue (11)
Championship Round 1
Won by Fall :31 over Jaelen Summerours 11 Moeller-OH
Championship Round 2
Lost by Dec 5-3 to Ryan Friedman 12 St. Pauls-MD
2nd Round Consolation
Won by Fall 5:34 over Wyatt Alvis 11 Arlington Martin-TX
3rd Round Consolation
Won by M Dec 9-0 over Mike Stuart 10 Benton
4th Round Consolation
Lost by Dec 5-3 to Tate Ortz 11 Brookville
DNP

132

(R) Michael Bartolo (12)
Championship Round 1
Won by Dec 10-4 over Jude Mattocks 10 Saegertown
Championship Round 2
Won by Dec 3-0 over Nic Campbell 12 Strasburg-VA
Championship Quarterfinals
Lost by Dec 8-3 to A C Headlee 12 Waynesburg
4th Round Consolation
Lost by Dec 6-5 to Dean Esquibel 12 Buchanan-CA
DNP
138 (R) Matthew Gosser (9)
Pigtail
Lost by Fall 1:19 to David Kelly 11 Pine Richland
Pigtail Round Consolation
Lost by T Fall 5:26 to Cameron Fontanau 10 Canon-McMillan
DNP
145 (R) James Slater (12)
Pigtail
Won by Forfeit
Championship Round 1
Lost by Fall 6:00 to Trey Rinehart 12 Archer-GA
Pigtail Round Consolation
Won by Fall 2:49 over Ian Westerbeck 11 Derry
1st Round Consolation
Lost by Dec 9-5 to Luke Peterson 11 Erie McDowell
DNP
152 (R) Nick Nottingham (12)
Pigtail
Lost by Dec 8-1 to Jared Carlson 12 Erie McDowell
Pigtail Round Consolation
Won by M Dec 8-0 over Mason Luckiewicz 10 Hempfield
1st Round Consolation
Won by Dec 11-6 over Logan Shocklee 11 Arlington Martin-TX
2nd Round Consolation
Lost by Dec 7-1 to Derek Verkleeren 11 Belle Vernon 
DNP
160 (R) Ben Wilcox (10)
Pigtail
Lost by Fall 4:54 to Ryan Means 12 Pine Richland
Pigtail Round Consolation
Lost by Fall 4:51 to Dominic Frisone 9 Walsh Jesuit-OH
DNP
170 (R) Mike Millero (12)
Championship Round 1
Won by Dec 7-3 over Bryan Milligan 10 Canon-McMillan
Championship Round 2
Won by Dec 2-1 over Anthony Walters 9 Westmont Hilltop
Championship Quarterfinals
Lost by M Dec 13-0 to Austin Bell 11 Belle Vernon
4th Round Consolation
Lost by Dec 1-0 to Ryan Dailey 11 Erie McDowell 
DNP
182 (R) Jared Uhrin (10)
Pigtail
Lost by Fall 6:00 to Marty Shulik 12 Central Catholic
Pigtail Round Consolation
Lost by Fall 4:31 to Matt Zawatski 12 Benton
DNP
195 (R) Jake Stoyer (12)
Pigtail
Won by Fall 2:30 over Garth Fochler 12 Altoona
Championship Round 1
Lost by T Fall 2:56 to Drew Phipps 11 Norwin
Pigtail Round Consolation
Bye
1st Round Consolation
Won by Dec 7-5 over Joe Giallonardo 12 Strasburg-VA
2nd Round Consolation
Lost by M Dec 9-1 to Garrette Reinwald 12 Fort LeBoeuf
DNP
220 (R) Cole Rickert (10)
Championship Round 1
Won by Dec 3-1 over Michael Fine 10 Belle Vernon
Championship Round 2
Lost by Fall 1:09 to Robert Enmon 12 Admiral Farragut-FL
2nd Round Consolation
Won by Fall :55 over Kevin Cavanaugh 10 Walsh Jesuit-OH
3rd Round Consolation
Lost by Dec 3-2 UTB to Dylan Davis 12 Greater Latrobe
DNP
285 (R) Gene Ringer  (11)
Championship Round 1
Won by Fall 2:16 over Kevin Givens 12 Altoona
Championship Round 2
Won by Dec 4-1 TB2 over Shane Davis 12 Chestnut Ridge
Championship Quarterfinals
Lost by Dec 3-2 to Zak Levatino 11 Buchanan-CA
4th Round Consolation
Won by Dec 3-1 SV over Chase Logan 12 Hempfield
5th Round Consolation
Won by Dec 5-1 over Ian Wolfe 12 Jefferson Morgan
Consolation Semifinals
Won by Dec 3-2 UTB over Z Zaynullayev 12 Mt. Lebanon
Consolation Finals 3rd & 4th
Lost by Dec 3-0 to vs Joe Hensley 11 Moeller-OH  
4th