Teams Wrestled (100) - Record 815 - 94 - 2 

Opponent

Record

Akron St Vincent-St Mary 1 - 0
Athens 2 - 0
Austintown Fitch OH 10 - 2
Bald Eagle Area 2 - 0
Bermudian Springs 2 - 0
Bethlehem Catholic 0 - 3
Biglerville 1 - 0
Bishop McCort 1 - 0
Bloomsburg 2 - 0
Boiling Springs 4 - 3
Boyertown 0 - 1
Brandywine Heights 2 - 0
Brockway 3 - 0
Brookfield OH 5 - 0
Brookville 11 - 5
Benton 1 - 0
Burrell 8 - 2
Butler 1 - 0
Cambridge Springs 4 - 0
Canton 1 - 0
Canfield OH 2 - 1
Canton Catholic 1 - 0
Chartiers Houston 1 - 0
Chestnut Ridge 4 - 0
Commodore Perry 50 - 1
Conneaut Lake 8 - 1
Cochranton 1 - 0
Cranberry 5 - 1
Derry Area 2 - 0
Erie East 2 - 0
Erie McDowell 4 - 3
Erie Prep 18 - 9 - 1
Erie Tech 2 - 1
Forest Hills 1 - 0
Ft. LeBoeuf 12 - 9
Franklin 8 - 0
Greenville 46 - 9
Greenville JV 1 - 0
Grove City 56 - 0
Hanover 1 - 0
Harbor Creek 9 - 0
Hawken OH 1 - 0
Hickory 50 - 7 - 1
Honedale 1 - 0
Howland OH 3 - 1
Hubbard 2 - 0
Huntingdon 3 - 0
Iroquois 8 - 0
Jamestown 40 - 0
Juniata 1 - 2
Kennedy Christian 19 - 1
Lakeview 45 - 4
La Plata, MD 2 - 0
 

Opponent

Record

Liberty OH 10 - 0
Line Mountain 3 - 0
Loyalsock 1 - 0
Maplewood/Townville * 6 - 0
Meadville 11 - 10
Mercer 48 - 2
Mifflinburg 2 - 0
Montoursville 1 - 0
Mt. Pleasant 4 - 0
Mt. Union 1 - 0
New Castle 2 - 0
New Kensington 2 - 0
North Clarion 1 - 0
North Star 2 - 0
Northern Lebanon 1 - 0
Northern Lehigh 8 - 2
NW Lehigh 5 - 0
Oil City 17 - 1
Parkersburg WV 1 - 0
Pen Argyl 1 - 0
Port Allegheny 2 - 0
Redbank Valley 1 - 0
Richmond Revere 1 - 0
Ridgway 4 - 2
Rocky Grove 2 - 0
Saegertown 22 - 0
Saucon Valley 4 - 0
Seneca 3 - 0
Shady Side 2 - 0
Sharpsville 53 - 0
Sharon 40 - 0
Slippery Rock 17 - 0
South Side Beaver 2 - 0
Southern Columbia 1 - 0
St. Xavier KY 1 - 0
State College 1 - 0
St. Paris Graham 0 - 2
Titusville 24 - 3
Union City 2 - 0
University School 3 - 0
Warren 1 - 0
West Branch 2 - 0
West Middlesex 27 - 2
Westmont-Hilltop 1 - 0
Wilson 0 - 3
Wyalusing 1 - 1
Youngsville 1 - 0
* School Changed Name - Townville 2-0 / Maplewood 4-0
 

State Medals