Postseason - Sections

Sections       Districts       Regions       States 

Section Champions (298)

Wrestler

Year

John "Bucky" Moffett 1961
Bruce Unangst 1963-65-66
Larry Uber 1963
Wes Palm 1964
Jim Loutzenhiser 1964
Frank Lane 1966-67-68
John Woods 1966
John Irvine 1966
Jim Gollner 1966-67
Jan Omato 1967
Lon Dawes 1967-68
Doug Groover 1967
Bill Loveless 1967
Joe Spicko 1967
Bob "Bear" Loveless 1967-69
Bill Mowery 1968
Brad Callahan 1968
Dennis Loutzenhiser 1970
Dennis Emph 1971-72

Larry Shipton

1971
Walt McClimans 1971
Larry Smargiasso 1971
Pete Calenda 1971
Chuck Coryea 1971-72
John Fry 1972-74
Fred Graham 1972
Dan Stoyer 1972
Steve Langiotti 1973
LeRoy Sample 1973-75
Bill McNeish 1973
Dale Hills 1973-74
Jeff Shipton 1974-75
Dan Morrison 1974-76
Brian Holzshu 1974
Owen Lenkner 1974
Brian Hills 1974-75
Dave Kress 1974-75-76
Dave Krumpak 1975-76
Jerry Diehl 1975-76-77
Mark Bartolo 1975-76
Rick Hawes 1975
Tom Collins 1975-76-77
Doug Shaffer 1975-76
Matt Smargiasso 1976-77
Mark Parker 1976
John Urmson 1976-77
Tom Anthony 1977-78
Dennis Gibb 1977-78
Bill Arbanas 1977-78
Tim Morrison 1977-78
Dino Tofani 1977
Bob Esmond 1977-78
Phil Lenkner 1978
Keith Dawes 1978-79
Kevin Klasic 1978-79
Mark Scott 1979
Bryan Scott 1980
Ron Beckman 1980-81-82
Brick Stewart 1980
Martin Bright 1980-82
Don Shaffer 1980
Rick Brickell 1981
Doug Frkonja 1981-82
Kevin Brandt 1981-82
Jeff Groover 1982
Bryan Rhodes 1982-83
Chris Link 1982-83-84
Bob Hough 1983
Tim Brandt 1983
Tom Arbanas 1983
Tim Hough 1984-85
Pat Fordyce 1984-85
Chris Osborne 1984
John Tofani 1984-85-86
Paul Link 1985-86-87
Chris Fedorczk 1986-87
Troy Frampton 1986
Bunky Mathieson 1987
Brad Boyd 1988
Scott Slater 1988
Jason Walter 1989-90-91
Mike Hough 1989
Brad Morris 1989
Mike Gentile 1989-90
Jeff Galus 1989
Aaron Armer 1989
 

Wrestler

Year

Kevin Drew 1990-91
Jonathan Hazi 1991-92-93-94
Brad Rowe 1991-92
Mark Bodo 1991-92-93
Matt Gentile 1991-92
Casey Taylor 1992-93-94-95
Mark Russell 1992
Barry Morris 1992-93
Jeff Giardina 1992
Nate Palm 1993
Joel Hughes 1995
Reuben Clark 1995-96
Rich Ignat 1995
Jason Nestor 1996-97-98-99
Marcus Knauf 1996
Ed Baur 1996
Steve Popovitch 1997-98-99
Bob Tumpak 1997-98
Doug Woods 1997-99
Rocky Habel 1998-99
Chris Reynolds 1998
Justin Nestor 1998-99-00-01
Chad Holzshu 1998
Dan Svirbly

1998

Jerry Kendall 1999-00-01
Justin Hollobaugh 1999-01-02
Jon Hollobaugh 1999-01
Mike Emmett 2000
Dave May 2001
Jake Habel 2002-03
Owen Brickell 2002-03
Nick Sommerfeld 2002-03-04
Mike Hills 2003
Joel Davis 2003 
Travis Battles 2003-04
Matt Dunn 2003-04-05-06
Mike Edwards 2003-04-05-06
Aaron Nestor 2004-05-06-07
Mason Stewart 2004-05
Lawrence Beckman 2004-05-06-07
Paul Kulka 2004
Stephen Nestor 2005-06-07
Sam Fuchs 2006-07
Cody Kelly 2006-08-09
Corey Brown 2006-07-08
Robbie Miller 2007
Mason Beckman 2008-09-10-11
Mike Miller 2008
Adam Matthews 2009-11
Will Ringer 2009
Dylan D'Urso 2009-10-11-12
Austin Matthews 2010-11-12-13
Jamar Heney 2011-12-13
Blake Heim 2011-12
Mason McCollum 2012-13-14
Michael Bartolo 2012-14-15
Levi Stoyer 2013-14
Logan Rickert 2013
Seth Hogue 2013-14-15-16
Gage Bayless 2014-15-16-17
Chaise Hauck 2014-16-17
Kegan Miller 2014
Austin Moffet 2014
Cole Rickert 2014-15-17
Cole Matthews 2015-16-17
Joel Leise 2015-16-17
Mike Millero 2015
Gene Ringer 2015
Beau Bayless 2016-17
Hunter Michaels 2016-17
Andrew Ischo 2017
Gavin Wilkerson 2017
Jared Miller 2017
   
 
 

State Medals